All of the weekend’s results from first round of games back

0
135

BY DENIESE O’FLAHERTY

Football

 

Wicklow

Senior Football Championship

 

Tinahely 2-18

Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan 3-16

 

Dunlavin 0-10

Baltinglass 0-13

 

Newtown GAA 2-10

Eire Og Greystones 0-12

 

Rathnew 0-12 

Bray Emmets 4-13

 

Leitrim

Connacht Gold Senior Football Championship 

 

Group 1

Fenagh-St. Callian’s 2-12

St. Mary’s Kiltoghert 2-09

 

Mohill 0-15

Seán Ó hEislin 0-16

 

Group 2

Leitrim Gaels 1-15

Gaeil na Meilge 1-07

 

Allen Gaels 0-08

Glencar-Manorhamilton 1-12

 

Tipperary

FBD Insurance Senior Football Championship

 

Group 1

Moyne Templetuohy 0-10

Ardfinnan GAA 0-09

Group 2

Kilsheelan Kilcash 0-13

Upperchurch-Drombane 1-06

 

Aherlow 0-10

JK Brackens 3-11

 

Group 3

Cumann Cill Náile 1-07

Galtee Rovers/St. Pecaun 0-15

 

Clonmel Commercials 4-12

Cahir 2-10

 

Group 4

Arravale Rovers GAA Club 0-11

Moyle Rovers 0-16

 

Hurling

 

Wexford

Pettit’s Super Valu Senior Club Championship

 

Group A

St. Martin’s 5-19

Oulart The Ballagh 3-16

 

Group B

Ferns St. Aidan’s 0-16

Faythe Harriers 2-11

 

Group C

St. Anne’s Rathangan 1-25

Rathnure 3-17

 

Group D

Rapparees 2-09

Shelmaliers 2-14

 

Roscommon

Kepak Senior Hurling Championship 

 

Group A

Padraig Pearses 3-20

Oran Hurling Club 1-11

 

Four Roads 1-14

St. Dominic’s 1-14

 

Group B

Tremane 2-21

Roscommon Gaels 1-07

 

Dublin

Senior Hurling Championship

 

Group 1

Lucan Sarsfields 2-18

St. John’s Ballinteer 1-14

 

St Vincent’s 2-21

St. Oliver Plunkett’s ER 1-16

 

Group 2

Craobh Chiarain 1-19

Scoil Ui Conaill 1-09

 

Kilmacud Crokes 4-18

Ballyboden St. Enda’s 0-16

 

Group 3

Faughs 1-18

St. Jude’s 1-18

 

St. Brigid’s 1-18

Whitehall Colmcille 0-06

 

Group 4

 

Na Fianna 5-32

Setanta 1-16

 

Cuala 1-22

Thomas Davis 0-15

 

Donegal

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior Hurling Championship 

Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-12

Sean Mac Cumhaill 1-08

 

An Beart 1-08

Bun Cranncha 0-15