All the fixtures for week 3 of the GAA comeback

0
81

BY DENIESE O’FLAHERTY

It’s another busy weekend of championship action. Here is the list of all senior football and hurling fixtures.

Friday 31st July 2020

Football

Donegal – at 7.30pm

Venue: Gaelic Park – Realt na Mara v St. Euanan’s

Venue: St. Michael’s – St. Michaels v Gleann Tsúilí

Galway – at 7.30pm Claregalway Hotel SFC Group 3

Venue: Pearse Stadium – Claregalway v Killannin

Kerry – at 7pm SFC Group 1

Venue: Templenoe – Templenoe v Kenmare Shamrocks

Westmeath – at 7.30pm Shay Murtagh SFC Rd 1

Venue: TEG Cusack Park – Mullingar Shamrocks v Coralstown/Kinnegad

Hurling

Donegal – at 8pm Michael Murphy Senior Hurling Championship

Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill Park – Sean Mac Cumhaills v Buncrana GAA

Cork – at 7.3pm Co-Ops Superstore SHC Group A1

Venue: Pairc Úi Rinn – Midleton v Sarsfields

Limerick – at 7.30pm Bon Secours Hospital SHC Section A Group 1 Rd 2

Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds – Adare v Doon

Carlow at 7.30pm JJ Kavanagh and Sons SHC

Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park – Naomh Moling v Ballinkeen

Laois – at 7.30pm Group A Rd 1

Venue: MW Hire O’Moore Park – Rathdowney Errill v Clough/Ballacolla

Offaly – at 7.30pm Molloy Environmental SHC Group 1 Rd 1

Venue: Banagher – Birr v Kilcormac-Killoughey

Group 2

Venue: Rath: Shinrone v Ballinamere

Wexford – at 7.30pm Pettit’s Super Valu SHC Group A

Venue: Bellefield – Cloughbawn v Oulart the Ballagh

Group B

Venue: Chadwicks Wexford Park – Faythe Harriers v St. Mogue’s Fethard

Saturday 1st August

Football

Cavan – at 5pm Imperial SFC Round 1

Venue: Lavey – Kingscourt Stars v Lacken

At 7.30pm

Venue: Kingspan Breffni Park – Killygarry v Cavan Gaels

Venue: Castlerahan v Shercock

Derry – O’Neill’s Senior Football Championship

Group A at 6.30pm

Venue: Magherafelt – The Loup v Bellaghy

Group B at 4pm

Venue: Slaughtneil – Slaughtneil v Kilrea

Venue: Coleraine – Eoghan Rua v Lavey

Group C at 4pm

Venue: Watty Graham Park – Glen v Banagher

Group D at 4pm

Venue: Ballinascreen – Ballinascreen v John Mitchel’s Claudy

Venue: Swatragh – Swatragh v Dungiven

Donegal – at 2.30pm

Venue: Davy Brennan Memorial Park – Naomh Conaill v Milford

At. 4.40pm

Venue: Kilcar – Chill Chartha v CLG An Tearmainn

At. 6.30pm

Venue: Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park – CLG Na Cealla Beaga v Gleann Fhinne

Monaghan – at 4pm. Group 1 Round 2

Venue: Inniskeen – Magheracloone v Ballybay Pearse Brothers

At 7pm

Venue: Donaghmoyne – Donaghmoyne v Inniskeen

Leitrim – at 7pm Connacht Gold SFC Group 1 Round 3

Venue: Aughawillan – Aughawillan v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert

Venue: Pairc Philib Mhic Aongusa – Mohill v Fenagh St. Callin’s

Group 2

Venue: Drumreilly – Drumreilly v Melvin Gaels

Venue: Allen Gaels – Allen Gaels v Leitrim Gaels

Galway – at 4.30pm Group 1

Venue: Maigh Cuilinn – An Spidéal v CLG Bhearna

Group 2 at 2.30pm

Venue: Pearse Stadium – Moycullen v CLG Mícheál Breathnach

Group 3 at 7.30pm

Venue: Tuam Stadium – Tuam Stars v Caherlistrane

Group 4B at 5.30pm

Venue: Pearse Stadium – An Cheathrú Rua v Milltown

Mayo – at 7pm Connacht Gold SFC Group 1

Ballaghaderreen v Beál an Mhuirthead

The Neale v Ballymore

Group 2

At 5pm Davitts v Bohola Moy Davitts

At 7pm Ballintubber v Aghamore

Group 4 at 5pm

Charlestown Sarsfields v Castlebar Mitchels

Roscommon – at 7pm Group A

Venue: Orchard Park – Elphin v Clann na nGael

Group B at 7pm

Venue: Kiltoom – St. Croan’s v Roscommon Gaels

Group C at 6pm

Venue: Strokestown – Boyle v Tulsk St. Edwards’

Sligo – at 7pm Homeland SFC Group 1 Rd 2

Venue: Kent Park – Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v Shamrock Gaels

Group 2

Venue: Kilcoyne Park – Coolaney/Mullinabreena v Tourlestrane

Clare – at 1pm SFC Rd 1

Venue: Cusack Park – Éire Óg Ennis v Kilrush Shamrock

At 4pm

Venue: Cusack Park – Cratloe v Lissycasey

At 7pm

Venue: Cusack Park – Kilmurray Ibrickane v St. Joseph’s Miltown Malbay

Kerry – at 7pm Group 1

Venue: Dr Crokes GAA Grounds – Dr Crokes v Kerins O’Rahilly’s

Group 2 at 3pm

Venue: Dingle – Dingle v Killarney Legion

At 7pm. Venue: Connolly Park – Austin Stacks v Kilcummin

Tipperary – at 7.30pm FBD Insurance SFC Group 1 Rd 2

Venue: Templemore – Moyne/Templetuohy v Loughmore-Castleiney

Group 2 at 2pm

Venue: Pairc Ciocaim Dundrum – Upperchurch-Drombane v Aherlow

Group 3 at 7pm

Venue: Clonmel Sportsfield – Cahir v Cumann Cill Náile

Group 4 at 7.30pm

Venue: Bansha – Arravale Rovers v Eire Og Annacarty

Kildare – at 6pm Joe Mallon Renault SFC Group B Rd 1

Venue: Newbridge – Moorefield v Carbury

Group D at 12pm

Venue: Newbridge – Celbridge v Confrey

At 3pm Newbridge – Naas v Round Towers

Westmeath – at 7pm

Venue: Hogan Park Moate – Rosemount v Castledaly

Hurling 

Cork – at 5pm Group A1

Venue: Mallow – Douglas v Ballyhea

Group B1

Venue: Pairc Úi Rinn – Blackrock v Erin’s Own

Group C1 at 7.30pm

Venue: Pairc Úi Chaoimh – Glen Rovers v St. Finbarr’s

Limerick – at 5.30pm Section A Group 2

Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds – Ahane v Na Piarsaigh

Section B Group 1 at 7pm

Venue: Caherconlish: Murroe Boher v South Liberties

Group 2

Venue: Killmallock – Blackrock v Garryspillane

Waterford – at 3pm JJ Kavanagh and Sons SHC Group C

Venue: Fraher Field – Lismore v Fourmilewater

Group D at 7pm

Venue: Fraher Field – Abbeyside v Ballysaggart

Carlow – at 7pm

Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park – Mount Leinster Rangers v Naomh Eoin

Laois – at 7.30pm Group A

Venue: MW Hire O’Moore Park – Abbeyleix St. Lazarians v Castletown

Group B at 5pm

Venue: MW Hire O’Moore Park – Rosenallis v Baile na Coille

Longford – at 7pm

Venue: Michael Fay Park – Wolfe Tones v Clonguish

Offaly – at 7pm Group 1

Venue: Birr – Coolderry v Seir Kieran

Group 2

Venue: O’Connor Park – St. Rynagh’s v Belmont

Wexford – at 2pm Group C

Venue: Chadwicks Wexford Park – Rathnure v Glynn Barntown

Group D

Venue: Bellefield – Shelmaliers v Naomh Éanna

Wicklow – at 4pm Lightning Protection Ireland SHC Rd 1

Venue: Aughrim – Glenealy v Bray Emmets

At 7pm. Venue: Aughrim – Emmet Carn an Bhua v St. Patrick’s Wicklow

Sunday 2nd August

Football

Antrim – at 2pm Northern Switchgear SFC

Group 1

Venue: Kickhams GAC Creggan – Kickhams GAC Creggan v Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille

Group 2

Venue: Pairc Rossa – O’Donovan Rossa v Lamh Dhearg

Group 3

Venue: Erin’s Own Cargin – Clann na hÉireann Carraigin v Naomh Bríd

Venue: Pairc na nGael – St. Mary’s Aghagallon v Naomh Séamus

Group 4

Venue: Naomh Gall – Naomh Gall v Naomh Éanna

Cavan – at 2pm

Venue: Kingspan Breffni Park – Gowna v Ramor United

At 5pm

Venue: St. Matthew’s Park – Mullahoran v Laragh Utd

At 7.30pm

Venue: Kingspan Breffni Park – Crosserlough v Lavey

Derry 

Group A at 6.30pm

Venue: Glen – Seán O’Leary Newbridge v O’Brien’s Foreglen

Group C at 4pm

Venue: Magherafelt – O’Donovan Rossa v Ballinderry

Donegal – at 2.30pm

Venue: Four Masters – Four Masters v Gaoth Dobhair

At 4.30pm

Venue: Páirc Gearóid Gallachóir – CLG Naomh Náille v An Clochán Liath

At 6.30pm

Venue: Sean Mac Cumhaill Park – Sean Mac Cumhaill v Ardara

Monaghan – at 2pm Group 2

Venue: Carrickmacross Emmets – Carrickmacross Emmets v Castleblayney Faughs

At 5pm

Venue: Latton – Latton O’Rahilly v Scotstown

Galway – at 5.30pm Group 1

Venue: Pearse Stadium – Salthill Knocknacarra v St. Michael’s

Group 2 at 6pm

Venue: Tuam Stadium – Mountbellew/Moylough v Annaghdown

Group 4A at 2.30pm

Venue: Pearse Stadium – Corofin v Oughterard

Mayo – at 2pm Group 3

Knockmore v Claremorris

Ballina Stephenites v Kiltane

Group 4

At 4pm Breaffy v Westport

Roscommon – at 1pm Group B

Venue: Dr. Hyde Park – Western Gaels v Fuerty

Group C

Venue: Dr. Hyde Park – Michael Glaveys v Padraig Pearses

Sligo – at 2pm Group 2 Rd 2

Venue: Shamrock Gaels Park – Geevagh v Calry/St. Joseph’s

At 3pm 

Venue: Curry – Eastern Harps v Tubbercurry

Clare – at 1pm 

Venue: Cusack Park – Clondegad v Kilmihill

At 4pm

Venue: Cusack Park – Ennistymon v Doonbeg

At 7pm

Venue: Miltown Malbay – Cooraclare v St. Breckan’s Lisdoonvarna

Tipperary – at 2pm Group 1 Rd 2

Venue: Cahir – Ballyporeen Clonmel Og v Ardfinnan

Group 2 at 2pm

Venue: Leahy Park Cashel – JK Brackens v Kilsheehan-Kilcash

Group 3 at 7.30pm

Venue: New Inn – Galtee Rovers v Clonmel Commericals

Group 4 at 3pm

Venue: Golden – Moycarkey Borris v Moyle Rovers

Kildare – at 3pm Group A

Venue: Newbridge – Clane v Monasterevan

Group C at 12pm

Venue: Newbridge – St. Laurence’s v Eadestown

At 6pm. Venue: Newbridge – Sarsfields v Johnstownbridge

Westmeath – at 5pm

Venue: Tubberclair – Athlone v Garrycastle

At 7.30pm. Venue: TEG Cusack Park – Tyrrellspass v St. Loman’s

Hurling

Donegal – at 3pm

Venue: O’Donnell Park – St. Euanan’s v Setanta

Cork – at 3pm Group B1

Venue: Glantane – Bishopstown v Newtownshandrum

Group C1

Venue: Caherlag – Na Piarsaigh v Carrigtwohill

Waterford – at 6pm Group A

Venue: Fraher Field – Passage v Tallow

Group B at 2pm

Venue: Walsh Park – Roanmore v Cloned

Wicklow – at 4pm

Venue: Aughrim – Éire Óg Greystones v Abhainn Dála

Monday 3rd August

Hurling

Sligo – at 12pm Group 2 Rd 1

Venue: Enniscrone/Kilglass – Western Gaels v Coolera/Strandhill

Group 1 Rd 1

Venue: Toulerstrane – Toulestrane v Naomh Eoin