Gaa fixtures for 11-13th September as Cross go for 3 in a row

0
186

There are a number of finals this weekend in the championship. In football the most successful club in Armagh, Crossmaglen, are going for another three in a row. Also in Ulster there are three hurling finals. Holders Eoghan Ruadh Dungannon will defend their title against Éire Óg Carrickmore. Slaughtneil are going for their 8th Derry title while in Antrim Dunloy will hope to retain their title when they take on 2016 Champions Loughgiel Shamrocks. In Mayo it’s champions Tooreen against Ballyhaunis. Plenty of last four games too where Loughmore-Castleiney footballers will hope to keep their ‘double’ ambitions alive in Tipperary.

 

Football

 

Friday

Ulster

 

Fermanagh – semi-final

At 8pm

Venue: Brewster Park – Derrygonnelly v Kinawley Brian Boru

 

Munster

 

Kerry – semi-final

At 7.30pm

Venue: Austin Stack Park – East Kerry v St. Brendan’s Board

 

Leinster

 

Carlow – Round 2 

Group 2 at 7.30pm

Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park – Palatine v Old Leighlin

 

Longford – Round 3

Group 2 at 8pm

Venue: Monaduff – Killoe Emmet Og v Mostrim 

 

Saturday

Ulster

 

Armagh – Final

At 4pm

Venue: Athletic Grounds – Crossmaglen v Maghery Seán MacDiarmada

 

Donegal – relegation

At 2pm

Venue: O’Donnell Park – Millford v CLG An Tearmainn

Semi-final at 5.30pm

Venue: O’Connell Park – CLG Chill Chartha v Gaoth Dobhair

 

Connacht

 

Galway – quarter-final

At 2.30pm

Venue: Pearse Stadium – Salthill-Knocknacarra v Corofin

Relegation

At 5.00pm

Venue: Kenny Park – Caherlistrane v CLG Micheál Breathnach

Quarter-final 

At 5.30pm

Venue: Pearse Stadium – Tuam Stars v CLG Bhearna

 

Leitrim – semi-final 

At 6pm

Venue: Avantcard Páirc Seán MacDiarmda – Fenagh-St Caillins v Mohill

 

Sligo – relegation final

At 5pm

Venue: Curran Park – Eastern Harps v Geevagh

 

Munster

 

Clare – semi-final

At 2pm

Venue: Cusack Park – Kilmurry Ibrickane v Lissycasey

 

Kerry – semi-final

At 7pm

Venue: Austin Stack Park – Dr Crokes v Mid Kerry

 

Tipperary – semi-final

At 4.30pm

Venue: Boherlahan GAA Club – Loughmore-Castleiney v Moyle Rovers

 

Leinster

 

Carlow – Round 2

Group 2 at 7pm

Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park – Tinryland v Rathvilly

 

Dublin – semi-final

At 5.30pm

Venue: Parnell Park – Ballyboden St. Enda’s v St. Judes

 

Kildare – Round 3

Group C at 2pm

Venue: Hawkfield Pitch 1 – Johnstownbridge v Eadestown

Group B both at 4pm

Venue: Hawkfield Pitch 1 – Carbury v Maynooth

Venue: Newbridge – Raheens v Moorefield

 

Wexford – Round 1 (refixture)

At 6pm

Venue: Chadwicks Wexford Park – Horsewood v Gusserane-O’Rahilly’s

 

Sunday

Ulster

 

Donegal – semi-final

At 4.30pm

Venue: MacCumhaill Park – St. Eunans v Naomh Conaill

 

Fermanagh – relegation semi-finals

At 12pm

Venue: Louis Leonard Memorial Park – Art McMurrogh Belnaleck v Roslea Shamrocks

At 4pm

Venue: Derrygonnelly – Erin Gaels Belleek v Tempo Maguires

Semi-final

At 7pm 

Venue: Brewster Park – Ederney v Teemore Shamrock

 

Connacht

 

Galway – quarter-final

At 2.30pm

Venue: Pearse Stadium – Mountbellew/Moylough v Killanin

Relegation

At 4pm

Venue: Kenny Park – An Spideál v 

Quarter-final

At 5.30pm

Venue: Pearse Stadium – Maigh Cuilinn v St. James’s

 

Leitrim – semi-final

At 4.30pm

Venue: Avantcard Páirc Seán MacDiarmada – Glencar-Manorhamilton v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert

 

Munster

 

Clare – semi-final 

At 5.45pm

Venue: Cusack Park – Cratloe v St. Brecken’s

 

Waterford – Round 3

Group C at 2pm

Venue: Kill – Rathgormack v Kilrossanty

Group A at 2.30pm

Venue: Fraher Field – Ballinacourty v Clashmore Kinsalebeg

Group B at 4pm

Venue: Lemybrien – The Nire v Gaultier

Group D at 6.30pm

Venue: Fraher Field – Stradbally v An Rinn

 

Leinster

 

Carlow – Round 2

Group 1

At 1.30pm

Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park – Mount Leinster Rangers v Éire Óg

At 6pm

Venue: Netwatch Cullen Park – Bagenalstown v O’Hanrahans

 

Dublin – semi-final

At 4.30pm

Venue: Parnell Park – Ballymun Kickhams v Kilmacud Crokes

 

Kildare – Round 3

Group D both at 2pm

Venue: Hawkfield Pitch 1 – Round Towers Kildare Town v Confey GAA

Venue: Newbridge – Celbridge v Naas

Group A both at 4pm

Venue: Newbridge – Athy v Monasterevan

Venue: Hawkfield Pitch 1 – Clane v Castledermot

 

Louth – relegation semi-finals

At 1pm

Venue: Darver – Mattock Rangers v Dreadnots

At 7pm

Venue: Darver – O’Connells GFC v O’Raghallaighs

 

Wexford – quarter-finals

At 1.45pm

Venue: Chadwicks Wexford Park – Glynn-Barntown v Shelmaliers

At 5.30pm

Venue: Chadwicks Wexford Park – Castletown-Liam Mellows v Sarsfields

 

Westmeath – semi-finals

At 2pm

Venue: TEG Cusack Park – Tyrrellspass v Athlone

Relegation final

At 2.30pm

Venue: Tang – Castledaly v Shandonagh

At 5.30pm

Venue: TEG Cusack Park – St. Loman’s v The Downs

 

Hurling

 

Saturday

Ulster

 

Armagh – semi-final

At 5.30pm

Venue: Crossmaglen – Derrynoose v Middletown Na Fianna

 

Tyrone – Final

At 5pm

Venue: Healy Park – Éire Óg Carrickmore v Eoghan Ruadh Dungannon

 

Connacht

 

Galway – relegation group game

At 2pm

Venue: Kenny Park – Kinvara v Beagh

 

Mayo – Final

At 5pm

Venue: Adrian Freeman Memorial Park – Ballyhaunis v Tooreen

 

Munster 

 

Clare – semi-final

At 5pm

Venue: Cusack Park – Sixmilebridge v Éire Óg Ennis

 

Cork – quarter-final

At 7.30pm

Venue: Páirc Úi Chaoimh – Sarsfields v Erins Own

 

Limerick – semi-finals

At 5.30pm

Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds – Doon v Kilmallock

At 7.30pm

Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds – Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell

 

Leinster

 

Kilkenny – semi-finals

At 3pm

Venue: UPMC Nowlan Park – Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels

At 5pm

Venue: UPMC Nowlan Park – Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens

 

Laois – Round 3

Group A at 3.30pm

Venue: MW Hire O’Moore Park – Clough/Ballacolla v Castletown

Group B at 5.30pm

Venue: MW Hire O’Moore Park – Rosenallis v Borris in Ossory/Kilcotton

 

Offaly – Round 3 all games at 5pm

Group 1

Venue: Kinnitty – Seir Kieran v Kilcormac-Killoughey

Venue: Banagher – Birr v Coolderry

Group 2

Venue: O’Connor Park – Ballinamere v Belmont

Venue: Birr – St Rynagh’s v Shinrone

 

Sunday

Ulster

 

Antrim – Final

At 2.45pm

Venue: Ballycastle – Cuchullains Dun Lathaí v Na Seamróga

 

Armagh – semi-final

At 2.30pm

Venue: Ballymacnab – Cuchulainn Hurling Club v Sean Treacy’s Hurling Club

 

Derry – Final

At 2pm

Venue: Celtic Park – Kevin Lynch Hurling Club v Slaughtneil

 

Connacht

 

Roscommon – semi-finals

At 1pm

Venue: Dr Hyde Park – Four Roads v Athleague

At 4.30pm

Venue: Dr Hyde Park – Tremane v Padraig Pearses

 

Sligo – semi-finals

At 1pm

Venue: Markievicz Park – Naomh Eoin v Coolera/Strandhill

At 4pm

Venue: Markievicz Park – Easkey v Western Gaels

 

Munster

 

Clare – semi-final

At 3pm

Venue: Cusack Park – Ballyea v O’Callaghan Mills

 

Cork – quarter-final

At 2pm

Venue: Páirc Úi Chaoimh – Blackrock v Douglas

Relegation play-off

At 2pm

Venue: Mallow – Ballyhea v Bishopstown

 

Quarter-final

At 7pm

Venue: Páic Úi Rinn – Na Piarsaigh v UCC

 

Limerick – relegation final

At 12pm

Venue: Childers Road – Adare v Ahane

 

Tipperary – relegation final

At 1pm

Venue: The Ragg – Burgess v Éire Óg Annacarty/Donohill

 

Leinster

 

Kilkenny – relegation final

At 2pm

Venue: John Locke Park – Danesfort v Graigue Ballycallan

 

Laois – Round 3

Group B at 1.30pm

Venue: MW Hire O’Moore Park – Camross GAA Club v Baile na Coille

Group A at 3.30pm

Venue: MW Hire O’Moore Park – Abbeyleix St Lazarians v Rathdowney Errill

 

Wicklow – semi-finals

At 2pm

Venue: Aughrim – Carnew Emmets v Éire Óg Greystones

At 5pm

Venue: Aughrim – Bray Emmets v St. Patrick’s GAA Club Wicklow