GAA is back! Get all your fixtures here.

0
664

By Deniese O’Flaherty

After four months football and hurling return this weekend with the start of club championships and leagues. Each weekend sportstalk.ie will provide fixtures and results from the senior championships in every county.

 

Friday

 

Football

 

Wicklow

Senior Football Championship

 

At 8pm

 

Venue: Baltinglass – Tinahely v Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan

 

Hurling

 

Wexford

Pettit’s Super Valu Senior Club Championship

 

Group C

At 7.15pm

 

Venue: Bellefield – St. Anne’s Rathangan v Rathnure

 

Group A

At. 7.30pm

 

Venue: Chadwicks Wexford Park – St. Martin’s v Oulart The Ballagh

 

Saturday

Football

 

Leitrim

Connacht Gold Senior Football Championship 

All games at 7pm

 

Group 1

Venue: Fenagh-St. Callian’s – Fenagh-St. Callian’s v St. Mary’s Kiltoghert

Venue: Pairc Philib Mhic Aongusa – Mohill v Seán Ó hEislin

 

Group 2

Venue: Leitrim Gaels – Leitrim Gaels v Gaeil na Meilge

Venue: Allen Gaels – Allen Gaels v Glencar-Manorhamilton

 

Tipperary

FBD Insurance Senior Football Championship

All games at 7.30pm

 

Group 2

Venue: Pairc Ciocaim Dundrum – Aherlow v JK Brackens

Venue: Killenaule – Clonmel Óg v Loughmore-Castleiney

 

Group 3

Venue: Ardfinnan – Clonmel Commercials v Cahir

 

Group 4

Venue: New Inn – Arravale Rovers GAA Club v Moyle Rovers

 

Wicklow

At 7pm

 

Venue: Aughrim – Dunlavin v Baltinglass

 

Hurling

 

Roscommon 

Kepak Senior Hurling Championship Group B

At 7pm

 

Venue: Tremane GAA Pitch – Tremane v Roscommon Gaels

 

Dublin

Senior Hurling Championship

Group 1

Both games at 6.30pm

 

Venue: 12th Lock – Lucan Sarsfields v St. John’s Ballinteer

Venue: Pairc Na Uinsionn – St Vincent’s v St. Oliver Plunkett’s ER

 

Group 2

At 6pm

 

Venue: O’Toole Park – Craobh Chiarain v Scoil Ui Conaill

 

Group 3

 

At 2pm Venue: O’Toole Park – Faughs v St. Jude’s

At 6.30pm Venue: Russell Park – St. Brigid’s v Whitehall Colmcille

 

Group 4

At 6.30pm

 

Venue: St. Mobhi Road – Na Fianna v Setanta

Venue: Bray Emmets – Cuala v Thomas Davis

 

Wexford

Pettit’s Super Valu Senior Championship

 

Group D

At 2pm

 

Venue: Chadwicks Wexford Park – Rapparees v Shelmaliers

 

Group B

At 3pm

 

Venue: Bellefield – Ferns St. Aidan’s v Faythe Harriers

 

Sunday

Football

 

Tipperary 

FBD Senior Football Championship

 

Group 1

 

At 2pm Venue: Leahy Park Cashel – Moyne Templetuohy v Ardfinnan GAA

At 4.30pm Venue: New Inn – Kilsheelan Kilcash v Upperchurch-Drombane

 

Group 3

At 2pm Venue: Golden – Cumann Cill Náile v Galtee Rovers/St. Pecaun

 

Wicklow

 

At. 11.30pm Venue: Aughrim – Newtown GAA v Eire Og Greystones

At 5.30pm Venue: Aughrim – Rathnew v Bray Emmets

 

Hurling

 

Donegal

Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Senior Hurling Championship 

Both games at 3.30pm

 

Venue: O’Donnell Park –  Naomh Adhamhnáin v Sean Mac Cumhaill 

Venue: Hibernian Park – An Beart V Bun Cranncha 

Roscommon

Kepak Senior Hurling Championship Group A

At 1.30pm

 

Venue: Athleague – Padraig Pearses v Oran Hurling Club

 

At 5.30pm

Venue: Ballyforan – Four Roads v St. Dominic’s

 

Dublin

Senior Hurling Championship

 

Group 2

At 3pm

 

Venue: Parnell Park – Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St. Enda’s